Aircraft
Aircraft Airline Manager 3 AM3

Warning! There may be mistakes due to a massive amount of errors in the games databank which make it impossible for us to fully duplicate it.

Help us solving this problem by reporting differences in our data!

Report Error

Aircraft sheet

#ManufacturerModelModel SpecCostRangeFuel lbs/kmCapacitySpeed
1AeropostialeN262-30,0001100828346
2AeropostialeSN-601 Corvette-112,0002560414684
3AeropostialeATR-42300140,0001950846483
4AeropostialeATR-42320139,5001950846483
5AeropostialeATR-42400152,0001950848504
6AeropostialeATR-42500100,0001610850550
7AeropostialeATR-42600235,4002000650536
8AeropostialeATR-72210560,0002800862485
9AeropostialeATR-72500280,0001650764553
10AeropostialeATR-72200539,2002670664528
11AeropostialeATR-726001,050,0002800674528
12AeropostialeConcorde310,000,0007500501200
13AirbusA3181004,600,00060206117764
14AirbusA3192005,910,00070006117835
15AirbusA320NEO18,710,00070005164893
16AirbusA3202007,850,00057009164881
17AirbusA321NEO28,000,00072508189893
18AirbusA3212009,460,000600010220835
19AirbusA34020016,940,0001480016239869
20AirbusA33020052,360,0001250015253958
21AirbusA30060018,510,000667015267980
22AirbusA300600-R20,830,000751015267945
23AirbusA300B2-2008,700,000343016269762
24AirbusA300B4-20016,000,000630016269762
25AirbusA35080067,840,0001450015270860
26AirbusA31020020,600,000680014280918
27AirbusA31030029,470,000960014280918
28AirbusA34050076,200,0001450017313862
29AirbusA350900-R90,170,0001450015314860
30AirbusA35090076,850,0001450015314860
31AirbusA33030052,000,0001000016335958
32AirbusA34030066,010,00014000183351004
33AirbusA350100084,520,0001480015350860
34AirbusA34060074,780,0001463020380871
35AirbusA330800neo93,860,0001390010406801
36AirbusA330900neo120,250,0001213011440801
37AirbusA380800239,350,00014500196441049
38AirbusA380900500,090,00014500268751055
39AntonovAn-212,280845512240
40AntonovAn-317,5301020512268
41AntonovAn-74VIP112,8103300512539
42AntonovAn-74200150,4103300516539
43AntonovAn-2811,000510518337
44AntonovAn-148100VIP486,0005100630810
45AntonovAn-26134,5902250840453
46AntonovAn-24RV115,7001500748456
47AntonovAn-140641,5102420552446
48AntonovAn-74TK100740,6702750652539
49AntonovAn-24386,2102400852455
50AntonovAn-74TK3001,780,0003600460582
51AntonovAn-148100A1,020,0002100670804
52AntonovAn-148100B1,560,0003500775804
53AntonovAn-148100E1,960,0004400775804
54AntonovAn-101,280,000408012100728
55AntonovAn-10A1,410,000408012110728
56AntonovAn-121,360,000360012124663
57AvicMA60607,6201430460571
58Beechcraft1900134,2802910519500
59Beechcraft1900C114,7802500619621
60Beechcraft1900D117,6902780519470
61BoeingB7371001,140,000344010118796
62BoeingB737200C1,790,000462012110788
63BoeingB7375002,080,000445011123718
64BoeingB737200Adv2,180,000547011102858
65BoeingB7372002,660,000417010130958
66BoeingB7172001,700,00038207106761
67BoeingB7376002,810,000565010110762
68BoeingB7373002,740,000471010128795
69BoeingB737700C3,800,00059409120831
70BoeingB7374003,510,000401012159733
71BoeingB7377004,660,00062309149762
72BoeingB7073,130,0009910161441006
73BoeingB7378004,980,00070008135725
74BoeingB7272003,660,000445013189972
75BoeingB7379006,750,00038208177836
76BoeingB737700ER6,280,000102009126770
77BoeingB7573008,000,000642015243867
78BoeingB7672008,910,000730015224895
79BoeingB737900ER11,260,00059309215831
80BoeingB75720011,090,000722010200867
81BoeingB767200ER16,510,0001220014224995
82BoeingB737MAX720,640,00068505160881
83BoeingB737MAX821,430,00065005180881
84BoeingB737MAX922,430,00070005200881
85BoeingB787821,350,0001450014250813
86BoeingB76730026,390,000730017269834
87BoeingB787331,430,000565014330813
88BoeingB767300ER40,120,0001107018269936
89BoeingB767400ER39,420,0001042019304928
90BoeingB74710034,000,000980020366938
91BoeingB747200B65,580,0001270020366822
92BoeingB77720063,840,000970016400815
93BoeingB74730070,190,0001240020412884
94BoeingB777200LR74,480,0001450017300986
95BoeingB777300ER77,120,00014690173501036
96BoeingB787977,000,0001450014290813
97BoeingB747400C85,810,00013360194101010
98BoeingB7778X83,440,0001610018350951
99BoeingB747400D88,940,000291020568846
100BoeingB777200ER89,220,0001426017400842
101BoeingB77730095,390,0001114017451878
102BoeingB7779X97,530,0001450020406931
103BoeingB747400102,270,0001450019416982
104BoeingB747400ER107,310,0001450019416804
105BoeingB7478147,740,00014820194671097
106BoeingB777300LR162,170,00014500194511026
107BombardierDHC-8Q200133,0001710637510
108BombardierDHC-8100134,1001890637480
109BombardierLearjet 25B166,540268038956
110BombardierDHC-8Q300196,6101560550512
111BombardierChallenger300170,0003000416945
112BombardierDHC-7285,1201400654396
113BombardierCL-66B385,7703660648570
114BombardierCRJ100515,8702420550840
115BombardierChallenger600500,8905930519863
116BombardierCRJ100ER652,2603060550840
117BombardierChallenger601630,1006240419825
118BombardierChallenger605608,7207490312799
119BombardierCRJ200480,0003500550802
120BombardierCRJ100LR791,8403710550840
121BombardierCRJ200LR705,6103710550802
122BombardierDHC-8Q400610,0002520770734
123BombardierCRJ7011,170,0002660770879
124BombardierChallenger6041,250,0009680319800
125BombardierCRJ7001,320,0003120768794
126BombardierCRJ701ER1,410,0003210770879
127BombardierCRJ700NG1,500,0002740670840
128BombardierCRJ7021,500,0003120778859
129BombardierCRJ7051,500,0003180775879
130BombardierCRJ700ER1,550,0003680768794
131BombardierCRJ701LR1,630,0003710770879
132BombardierCRJ900NG1,620,0002420688838
133BombardierCRJ9001,650,0002960786837
134BombardierCRJ705ER1,710,0003640775879
135BombardierCRJ705LR1,750,0003700775879
136BombardierCRJ10002,070,00027606100802
137BombardierCRJ900ER1,970,0003490790808
138BombardierCRJ900LR2,260,0004000790808
139BombardierCS1003,070,000546010110905
140BombardierCS3005,680,000546012135905
141BombardierCL-44D4,260,000486011160711
142British AeroJetstream 3158,7001260419405
143British AeroJetstream 4195,2201430630541
144British AeroBAe146600,0002000885675
145British AeroBAC1112001,230,00034301189823
146British AeroBAC1113001,340,00036201189831
147British AeroBAC1114751,370,00037001089757
148British AeroBAC1115001,360,000348012119683
149Cessna17212,000100013221
150Cessna208B29,8402000514327
151CessnaCitation X405,5006020412947
152ComacARJ217001,210,0002200778930
153ComacARJ21700ER1,790,0003700878930
154ComacARJ219001,330,0002200898930
155EmbrarerEMB 121Xingu I36,080235035329
156EmbrarerPhenom 10037,310218044708
157EmbrarerPhenom 30084,870333056851
158EmbrarerEMB 11081,8101960421329
159EmbrarerLegacy450127,080426057837
160EmbrarerLegacy500147,330519068837
161EmbrarerEMB 120153,2601480430541
162EmbrarerERJ135ER440,7302650537910
163EmbrarerLegacy600280,0006060413784
164EmbrarerLineage1000470,7408340819924
165EmbrarerERJ135LR521,8903140537910
166EmbrarerERJ145ER539,5902440550866
167EmbrarerERJ140LR597,0903020544910
168EmbrarerERJ145LR638,5802870550883
169EmbrarerERJ145XR1,390,0003710350909
170EmbrarerERJ190-2001,790,00025908122870
171EmbrarerERJ170-2002,080,0003330788891
172EmbrarerERJ170-1002,210,0003330680891
173EmbrarerERJ190-1002,080,00033308110870
174EmbrarerERJ170-200LR2,430,0003890788891
175EmbrarerERJ190-200LR2,300,00033308122870
176EmbrarerERJ170-100LR2,570,0003890680891
177EmbrarerERJ170-200AR2,610,0003710685891
178EmbrarerERJ190-100LR2,650,00042608110870
179EmbrarerERJ190-100AR2,000,00044508110870
180EmbrarerERJ190-200AR3,160,00040807120870
181EmbrarerERJ170-100AR3,010,0003890578891
182EmbrarerE175E23,870,0003820980966
183EmbrarerE190E23,820,0003820997873
184EmbrarerE195E24,810,000382011120783
185SukhoiSU80GP99,2801300430391
186SukhoiSuperjet 100951,250,0002950798839
187SukhoiKR860444,040,0001450030860921
188MDDouglasDC-18,07015001112297
189MDDouglasDC-211,00017501114273
190MDDouglasDC-320,00016501232274
191MDDouglasDC-523,29025801322358
192MDDouglasDC-4348,54040201386332
193MDDouglasDC-910494,74020401290894
194MDDouglasDC-653036073801456491
195MDDouglasDC-950635,79026301290889
196MDDouglasDC-6B640,810484014102568
197MDDouglasDC-930649,24026301290871
198MDDouglasDC-940670,00027101290871
199MDDouglasDC-921720,00029801290914
200MDDouglasDC-71,070,00074101499576
201MDDouglasDC-7B1,170,000800014100610
202MDDouglasDC-7C1,350,000907014105500
203MDDouglasMD-871,500,000444012139738
204MDDouglasMD-801,620,000600014130868
205MDDouglasMD-812,870,000291014172819
206MDDouglasMD-883,180,000380014172746
207MDDouglasMD-90303,510,000386014172909
208MDDouglasMD-9030ER4,020,000442014172909
209MDDouglasMD-833,880,000464014172746
210MDDouglasMD-90504,690,000516014172909
211MDDouglasDC-8103,800,000741016160902
212MDDouglasDC-8615,500,000604017210853
213MDDouglasDC-8206,570,000741016170877
214MDDouglasDC-8716,800,000704017210808
215MDDouglasDC-8407,870,000823015176916
216MDDouglasDC-10108,370,0006440172501008
217MDDouglasDC-8629,220,000962017220856
218MDDouglasDC-85010,010,0001126015179844
219MDDouglasDC-87211,210,0001062016220808
220MDDouglasDC-86327,730,000760017259883
221MDDouglasDC-101527,730,000700016260854
222MDDouglasDC-87332,240,000865016259808
223MDDouglasDC-103038,230,000949018320872
224MDDouglasDC-104053,970,000932018360926
225MDDouglasMD-11C59,650,0001244022410850
226MDDouglasMD-1163,000,0001266022410788
227MDDouglasMD-11ER64,320,0001341022410850